Guduchi

Guduchi

Product Code: 318

Product Name: Guduchi (Tinospora Cordifolia)

Immune Booster

Price: Special Offer:  $12.95 $17.95

Package:

60 Tablets, 750 mg each -- Extract Ratio (12:1)

This product is concentrated extract form (Not just simple bulk herb powder) Extract enhances potency, efficacy and health benefits to a great extent.

Serving Size:

Adults: 1 tablet, 2 times a day.

Special Offer:
Buy 2 Guduchi & get 1 Guduchi free!

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Guduchi (Tinospora Cordifolia) (Dietary Supplement)

Botanical Name: Tinospora Cordifolia

Common Name: Guduchi, Amrita, Giloya

Other Names: Tinospora Cordifolia, Gulancha Tinospora, Indian Tinospora, Giloy.

High quality, pure extract of Guduchi, with optimum potency & maximum quantity.

750 mg extract (herb ratio 12:1).

This level of extraction ratio retains all the natural components and properties of the herb in concentrated form.

Note: Extraction ratio 12:1 implies 1 mg extract in the tablet = 12 mg of guduchi stem powder.

As a Dietary Supplement:

Guduchi helps to maintain a healthy body temperature, blood sugar and blood pressure levels which are already within normal limits.

It helps to enhance immune system.

As a rejuvenative tonic, Guduchi helps to enhance the functions of protective cells called macrophages.

Helps to purify blood and improve skin health.

It helps to maintain a healthy metabolism.

It is a liver support and beneficial for healthy urinary tract system.

It is used as a body tonic & vitalizer for digestive & metabolic systems.

It is somewhat bitter by nature and a potent immuno-modulatory herb.

Anti aging property helps in tissue building and to retain youthfulness.

Supports healthy vision and intelligence.

Note: When you cut a fresh sprig of Guduchi from the tree and hang it from a cord in the air, it will continue to grow without any visible means of support, gathering its life energy from the five elements in its environment. This makes it very valuable for its ability to bring life energy into the body. For this reason it is sometimes called "Amrita", the Sanskrit word for immortality.

High quality herb and pure extract of wild crafted herbs from their natural habitat, without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Amruta, Amrita, Amritavalli, Chakralakshana, Cinnodbhava, Giloya, Guduchi, Giloe, Gulancha / Palo, Shindilakodi, Amrita Balli, Ambrithu, Gilo.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com