Jatamansi Powder

Jatamansi Powder

Product Code: 460

Product Name: Jatamansi Powder (Nardostachys)

Nerve Calming Tonic

Price: $20.00

Package: 8.11oz , 230 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Jatamansi (Nardostachys Jatamansi) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Jatamansi: Root Powder, Calming Tonic.

Family Name: Valerianaceae

Botanical Name: Nardostachys Jatamansi

Sanskrit Name: Jatamansi

Common Name: Indian Spikenard

Other Names: Nardostachys Jatamansi, Muskroot, Indian Spikenard, Jatamanshi, Jatamashi, Balchar.

It is useful in keeping the mind cool and healthy.

Jatamansi being rejuvenator breathes new life in the nervous system of the body.

Jatamansi is known for improving complexion and aids in healthy and a glowing look.

Increases strength of the body.

It is carminative and aromatic.

Jatamansi is said to be of therapeutic usefulness.

Jatamansi possesses anti-spasmodic, diuretic and emmenagogue (that which promotes the flow of blood in females) properties.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active properties and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb). Then that decotion is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Note: Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principal "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herbs from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Bhuutjata, Tapasvani, Hasva, Nasva, Spikenard, Achte Narde, Balacharea, Balchir, Bhut-jatt, Bhytajata, Duk, Jaramanshi, Jatamamshi, Jatamanchi, Jatamasi, Jatamavshi, Jatamavashi, Jatamsi, Jeta-manchi, Kuki-lipot, Nard, Nardin, Narde Indike, Nard Indien, Sumbula-theeb, Sunbuluttib, Tapaswini, Sambul Lateeb, Jatamansi, Bhuutjata, Tapasvani, Bal-chad, Hasva, Nasva.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com