Brahmi

Brahmi

Product Code: 310

Product Name: Brahmi (Bacopa Monnieri)

Brain and Memory Tonic

Price: Special Offer:  $12.95 $16.95

Package:

60 Vege Capsules, 800 mg each -- Extract Ratio (10:1)

This product is concentrated extract form (Not just simple bulk herb powder) Extract enhances potency, efficacy and health benefits to a great extent.

Serving Size:

Adults 1 capsule, 2 or 3 times a day, first dose preferably after breakfast with warm milk or water. Kids above 8 should take only 1 capsule per day.

Special Offer:
Buy 2 Brahmi & get 1 Brahmi free!

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Brahmi (Bacopa Monnieri) (Dietary Supplement)

Family Name: Scrophulariaceae

Common Name: Brahmi, Bacopa

Latin Name: Bacopa Monnieri

Other Names: Bacopa Monnieri, Bacopa, Thyme-Leafed Gratiola.

High quality pure extract of Brahmi, with optimum potency & maximum quantity.

800 mg of Standardized extract, not less than 25% bacosides (herb ratio 10:1) and concentrated micronized powder of the same herb, as capsule filler.

Extraction ratio 10:1 extract ratio implies 800 mg extract = 8000 mg of Brahmi leaf powder.

This level of extraction ratio retains all the natural components and properties of the herb in concentrated form.

A nerve tonic to support healthy brain functions and memory, supports mind & spirit, helps to enhance intellect & consciousness.

"Brahmi" is a creeper plant commonly found along the marshes and pond edges. It belongs to the Scrophulariaceae family. Its scientific name is Bacopa Monnieri.

As a Dietary Supplement

Sanskrit term of "Bacopa Monnieri" is Brahmi.

Often referred to as 'food for the brain', it helps to rejuvenate the nerves and brain cells for healthy mental performance. It helps in strengthening the neurons, increases alertness and freshness. Brahmi has a positive effect on learning and memory.

Helps with blood circulation and supports healthy functions of the liver, lungs and kidneys.

Brahmi supports hair health.

Strengthens body and mind to combat stress from daily life.

Note: Brahmi is a dry herb and therefore is best used with butter, milk, buttermilk, or soymilk.

Brahmi may be more beneficial if taken with warm milk sweetened with honey.

Brahmi (in a small dose) can also be used with other related products: "Optica" and "Omega Mind" (if needed).

For external use consider: "Brahmi Oil".

Brahmi has been used in Ayurveda (Indian Herbal System) for thousands of years by people of all ages, from school going children to senior citizens.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Vegetarian capsules are cellulose based capsule shells that are used to encapsulate the material. Vegetarian capsules are made from a substance called HPMC, which stands for hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (often shortened to hypromellose). This contains no animal matter (unlike gelatin capsules) and is suitable for all.

One of the benefits of having capsules is that capsules have a consistent disintegration time, typically less than 30 minutes i.e. the capsule shell takes about 30 minutes to disintegrate once it has been eaten. Another benefit of taking capsules is that the capsule shell offers excellent protection for oxygen sensitive ingredients so capsulated supplements will stay fresher longer.

Note: We do not add gluten, soy, milk wheat, eggs, peanuts, shellfish, preservatives, colors, artificial ingredients, binders, flavours, silica, lactose, malt, dextrin, stearates, titanium dioxide etc. in capsules.

Extracts are prepared either with water or according to the solubility of active principle of the herb. We extract each herb according to its own unique physical and biochemical characteristics. We dry the extracts with the micronized powder of the same herb. This increases the strength of the extract and the extracts get easier to dry. Less chances to take moisture from air. We do not add any additive.

This attention to detail produces a finished extract that optimally represents the herb from which it is made. Our extracts are very rich in the aroma, taste and contain bioactive compounds of the original herbs themselves. They are easily and optimally absorbed and assimilated by the body, and therefore their health-promoting effects are promptly felt.

High Quality extracts and wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of Herb: Andri, Bacopa, Bacopa monniera, Bacopa monnieri, Herb of Grace, Herpestis Herb, Herpestis monniera, Hysope d'Eau, Indian Pennywort, Jalanimba, Jal-Brahmi, Jalnaveri, Nira-Brahmi, Moniera cuneifolia, Sambrani Chettu, Thyme-Leave Gratiola, Water Hyssop, Babies tear, Nirbrahmi, Mandook Parni, Jalanimba.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com