Rose Powder

Rose Powder

Product Code: 498

Product Name: Rose Powder (Rosa Spp Red Petals)

Cooling, calming in nature, supports love and peacefulness

Price: Special Offer:  $12.50 $16.00

Package: 8.11oz, 230 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews
Temporarily out of stock

Rose Powder (Rosa Spp Red Petals) (Bulk Herb) (Dietary Supplement)

Rose Powder (Rosa Spp Red Petals): Cooling, balances Pitta (fire).

Family Name: Rosaceae

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina / Rosa Centifolia

Common Name: Red Rose, Pink Rose

Action and uses as per Ayurveda: Skin support, contains vitamin C. Blood purifier, useful for environment born infections, cold and the flu due to weather changes.

Useful in spiritual ritual for Love and Peacefulness.

It is a tonic for the skin and has natural astringent properties.

It is cooling in nature so relieves the heat of body.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade, that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are sun shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active principles and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb) that decoction is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principle "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders. Certain parts are more potent than others.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent and effective than cultivated herbs because habitat plays an important role.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Dog Rose, Hip Tree, Wild Brier, Dog Brier.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com