Neem Powder

Neem Powder

Product Code: 480

Product Name: Neem Powder (Azadirachta Indica)

Blood Purifier, Immune Support

Price: Special Offer:  $14.00 $16.00

Package: 16 oz, 454 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Neem (Azadirachta Indica) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Family Name: Malvaceae

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Sanskrit Name: Nimbah

Other names: Neem, Nimba.

Neem: Leaves Powder, Blood Purifier, Immune Support.

The Neem is beneficial as a skin support because of its antifungal and blood purifying properties.

Neem pacifies vitiated Kapha (dry) and Pitta (fire).

It helps to reduce itching, irritation, roughness of skin.

Neem helps to maintain the health of scalp skin.

Due to its detoxifying properties it helps to keep circulatory, digestive, respiratory and urinary systems healthy.

It keeps heart healthy thereby maintaining cholesterol level to their normal range that is already with in normal range.

It is used in fields that are ploughed to keep them pest free.

In India, Neem leaves are used in wardrobes to save the warm clothes from moths.

In India it is also known as household pesticide.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active properties and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb). Then that decotion is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Note: Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principal "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herbs from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Crackjack, Paradise Tree, White Cedar, Chinaberry, Indian Lilac, Nim, Nimm, Nimgachh, Bevu, Vembu, Vepa, Arya Veppu, Azad Dirakht, Arishta, Picumarda, Limdo, Kadu-Limba, Dongoyaro, Tamar, Paraiso, Muarubaini, Kadunimb, Nimu, Nimo, Bevinmar, Kahibevu, Kaippan, Margosa, Tamabin, Kamakha, Nimuri, Arishta, Nimba, Minbaka.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com