Kantakari Powder

Kantakari Powder

Product Code: 462

Product Name: Kantakari Powder (Solanum Indicum, Indian Nightshade)

Respiratory Support

Price: $11.00

Package: 16 oz , 454 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Kantakari (Solanum Indicum) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Family Name: Solanaceae

Botanical Name: Solanum indicum

Common Name: Kantkhari, Kateli

Other Names: Yellow-Berried Nightshade, Choti Katheri, Kantkari, Kateli

Supports the respiratory system.

It stimulates heart and blood circulation.

It helps to resolves body fluids.

The root is particularly useful for inducing perspiration and urination.

It helps to soothe the bronchial chords and thus calms the irritation in the throat.

This herb has aphrodisiac property by nature.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active properties and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb). Then that decotion is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Note: Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principal "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herbs from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Kantkari, Dusparsha, Kshudra, Chudra, Kantakarika, Kshudravyagri, Nidigdhika, Vrahali, Choti kateli, Bhatkatiya, Rengni, Bhatkatai, Bhatkatya, Jangli-baigan, Katai, Rengni, Kandiyari, Yellow - berried night shade, Kantamkattiri, Velvottuvalutina, Bhiringani, Kandan-kattiri, Kandangatri, Kantankathri, Kandangatari, Nela-mulaka, Vakudu.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com