Gokshura Powder

Gokshura Powder

Product Code: 448

Product Name: Gokshura Powder (Tribulus Terrestris)

Supports Urinary Tract and Prostate Health

Price: Special Offer:  $10.00 $16.00

Package: 16 oz, 454 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Gokshura (Tribulus Terrestris) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Family Name: Zygophyllaceae

Botanical Name: Tribulus Terretris

English Name: Puncture Vine

Hindi Name: Chote Gokhru

Sanskrit Name: Vana Shrungatak

Other Names: Tribulis Terrestris, Gulancha Tinospora, Gokhru.

Gokshura: Fruit Powder, Supports healthy urinary tract and prostate function.

It is diuretic in nature.

It is found in tropical climate of the world found mainly in India, America and Australia.

It nourishes the reproductive system.

Gokhru is used to enhance muscle movement and provide energy.

It also supports mass muscle and sperm count.

It acts as a support for reproductive system, nervous system.

Gokshura powder moistens and nourishes the mucus membrane. It is also rejuvenative.

Gokshura + Guduchi + Amla. It is a general tonic formula for enhancing immunity and strength of reproductive system.

Chemical Constituents-It contains alkaloids resins, tannins, sugars, sterols, essential oils, Peroxidase and Glucoside.

Bio-Energetic:

Rasa (Taste) Sweet, Bitter

Virya (Action) Cooling

Vipaka (Post Digestive Effect) Sweet

Guna (Quality) - Heavy, Unctuous

Doshas Effect- Vata (air), Pitta (fire), Kapha (water) - especially Vata (air)

Dhatu (Tissues) - Plasma, blood, muscles, fat, nerve, reproductive.

Srota (Channels) - Urinary, nerve, reproductive, respiratory.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active properties and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb). Then that decotion is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Note: Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principal "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herbs from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Gokshura, Trikantaka, Shvadamstra, Calthrops, Nerunji, Land caltrops, Puncture vine, Small Caltrops.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com