Bijasar Powder

Bijasar Powder

Product Code: 417

Product Name: Bijasar Powder (Pterocarpus Marsupium)

Pancreatic Tonic

Price: Special Offer:  $16.50 $20.00

Package: 16 oz, 454 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews
Temporarily out of stock

Bijasar (Pterocarpus Marsupium) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Botanical Name: Pterocarpus marsupium

Sanskrit Name: Asana, Beejaka, Vijayasar

Other Names: Pterocarpus Marsupium, Indian Kino Tree.

Bijasar - Helps to maintain healthy blood sugar levels that are already within normal range.

It helps to support body defense system against air borne pathogen.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade, that are sorted, dedusted, washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are sun shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active principles and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb) and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Note: Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principal "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders. Certain parts are more potent than others.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Malabar kino, Vijaysar, Asana, Beejaka , Vijayasar, Benga, Bijiayasal, Piasal, Venkai, Bijaka, Pitasara, Pitashalaka, Beeja saar, Vijay saar.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com