Bibhitaki Powder

Bibhitaki Powder

Product Code: 416

Product Name: Bibhitaki Powder (Terminalia Bellerica)

Tridosha

Price: $14.00

Package: 16 oz, 454 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Bibhitaki (Terminalia Bellerica) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Botanical Name: Terminalia bellirica

Sanskrit Name: Bibhitaki

Common Name: Belleric myrobalan

Other Names: Beleric Myrobalan, Bibhitaki, Bhaira.

Bibhitaki is tonic to brain and stomach.

It is digestive support.

It is one of the ingredients of Triphala.

Bibhitaki: Tridosha (humors) particularly Kapha, supports the healthy formation of three bodily tissues - nutrient plasma (Rasa Dhatu), muscle (Mamsa Dhatu) and bone (Asthi Dhatu). It possesses antiseptic and astringent properties.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade, that are sorted, dedusted, washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are sun shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active principles and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb) and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Note: Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principal "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders. Certain parts are more potent .

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent than cultivated herbs because habitat plays an important role.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Bibitaki, Bahira, Bilhitak, Bahera, Vibhidhaka, Vibhitak, Vibhitaki, Aksha, Tanni, Tanrikkai, Terminalia Belerica, Mirobalan, Belliric Myrobalan, Bahada, Baheda, Bihara, Bedda Nut, Bastard Myrobalan, Karshaphala, Kalidruma.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com