Guggul

Guggul

Product Code: 320

Product Name: Guggul (Commiphora Mukul)

For Cholesterol /Triglycerides

Price: $22.95

Package:

90 Vege Capsules, 550 mg extract each -- Extract Ratio (6:1)

This product is concentrated extract form (Not just simple bulk herb powder) Extract enhances potency, efficacy and health benefits to a great extent.

Serving Size:

Take 1 capsule 3 times a day after meals. Use for a long time for progressive and long lasting results.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Guggul (Commiphora Mukul) (Herbal Supplement)

Family Name: Burseraccac

Botanical Name: Commiphora Wightii

Other Names: Commiphora Mukul, Indian Bdellium Tree, Gum Gugal, Guggal, Guggulu.

Guggul...High quality pure extract with optimum potency & maximum quantity.

550 mg standardized extract (Herb ratio 6:1) not less than 2.5% Z+ E, Guggulsterones (13.5 mg) Added concentrated micronized powder of purified Guggul and Ginger Powder as capsules filler.

Guggul may be hard on stomach for some people and may give minor stomach gripping effect (this is due to natural occurring property of Guggul) Adding ginger as capsules filler helps to neutralise that effect.

Natural support for healthy Cholesterol & Triglycerides level that is already within normal limits.

It helps to supports digestive system.

Helps to maintain healthy joint and muscle.

Support the nervous system also.

As Dietary Supplement

Guggulu helps to remove toxins from the body and improves joint health and flexibility. Guggulu may also be used in conjunction with a weight reduction program.

"Guggul" is hot in nature. It is excellent for Vata (air). It is traditionally used in ayurveda for pain and inflammation.

Other helpful products can be beneficial to be used with this products are "Reslim", "Garlic", "Joint Health" according to requirement and "Flexn Oil", "Mahavishgarbha Oil", "Mahanarayan Oil", "Ashwagandha Shatavari Bala Oil" for external use.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Vegetarian capsules are cellulose based capsule shells that are used to encapsulate the material. Vegetarian capsules are made from a substance called HPMC, which stands for hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (often shortened to hypromellose). This contains no animal matter (unlike gelatin capsules) and is suitable for all.

One of the benefits of having capsules is that capsules have a consistent disintegration time, typically less than 30 minutes i.e. the capsule shell takes about 30 minutes to disintegrate once it has been eaten. Another benefit of taking capsules is that the capsule shell offers excellent protection for oxygen sensitive ingredients so capsulated supplements will stay fresher longer.

Note: We do not add gluten, soy, milk wheat, eggs, peanuts, shellfish, preservatives, colors, artificial ingredients, binders, flavours, silica, lactose, malt, dextrin, stearates, titanium dioxide etc. in capsules.

Extracts are prepared either with water or according to the solubility of active principle of the herb. We extract each herb according to its own unique physical and biochemical characteristics. We dry the extracts with the micronized powder of the same herb. This increases the strength of the extract and the extracts get easier to dry. Less chances to take moisture from air. We do not add any additive.

This attention to detail produces a finished extract that optimally represents the herb from which it is made. Our extracts are very rich in the aroma, taste and contain bioactive compounds of the original herbs themselves. They are easily and optimally absorbed and assimilated by the body, and therefore their health-promoting effects are promptly felt.

High Quality extracts and wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Devadhupa, Balsamodendrum wightii, Balsamodendrum mukul, Commiphora wightii, Gomme Guggul, Gomme-Résine de Guggul, Guggul Gum Resin, Guggul Lipids, Guggulipid, Guggulipide, Guggulu Suddha, Guggulsterone, Guggulstérone, Guggulsterones, Guggulstérones, Guglipid, Gugulipid, Gum Guggulu, Indian Bdellium, Indian Bdellium-Tree, Koushika, Mukul Myrrh Tree, Palankasha, Gum Resin.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com