Gokshura

Gokshura

Product Code: 314

Product Name: Gokshura (Tribulus Terrestris)

Urinary & Testosterone Support

Price: Special Offer:  $12.95 $17.95

Package:

60 Vege Capsules, 800 mg each

This product is concentrated extract form (Not just simple bulk herb powder) Extract enhances potency, efficacy and health benefits to a great extent.

Serving Size:

Adults: take 1 capsule, 2 times a day, with water.

Special Offer:
Buy 2 Gokshura & get 1 Gokshura free!

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Gokshura (Tribulus Terrestris) (Dietary Supplement)

High quality, pure extract of Gokshura, with optimum potency & maximum quantity.

Each capsule contains 800 mg standardized extract, not less than 45% saponins, and concentrated micronized powder of the same herb, as capsules filler.

Family Name: Zygophyllaceae

Botanical Name: Tribulus Terretris

English Name: Puncture Vine

Hindi Name: Chhote Gokaru

Sanskrit Name: Vana Shrungatak

Other Names: Tribulis Terrestris, Gulancha Tinospora, Gokhru.

As a Dietary Supplement

Helps to maintain a healthy urinary tract system. Useful in purifying the blood so as to promote skin health. Diuretic properties, supports healthy circulation. Helps to maintain a healthy sperm count.

Supports reproductive system for men and women. Helps to maintain healthy glandular functions, which contribute to healthy hormone production in the body.

Support muscle mass owing to effects of saponins in natural form.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Vegetarian capsules are cellulose based capsule shells that are used to encapsulate the material. Vegetarian capsules are made from a substance called HPMC, which stands for hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (often shortened to hypromellose). This contains no animal matter (unlike gelatin capsules) and is suitable for all.

One of the benefits of having capsules is that capsules have a consistent disintegration time, typically less than 30 minutes i.e. the capsule shell takes about 30 minutes to disintegrate once it has been eaten. Another benefit of taking capsules is that the capsule shell offers excellent protection for oxygen sensitive ingredients so capsulated supplements will stay fresher longer.

Note: We do not add gluten, soy, milk wheat, eggs, peanuts, shellfish, preservatives, colors, artificial ingredients, binders, flavours, silica, lactose, malt, dextrin, stearates, titanium dioxide etc. in capsules.

Extracts are prepared either with water or according to the solubility of active principle of the herb. We extract each herb according to its own unique physical and biochemical characteristics. We dry the extracts with the micronized powder of the same herb. This increases the strength of the extract and the extracts get easier to dry. Less chances to take moisture from air. We do not add any additive.

This attention to detail produces a finished extract that optimally represents the herb from which it is made. Our extracts are very rich in the aroma, taste and contain bioactive compounds of the original herbs themselves. They are easily and optimally absorbed and assimilated by the body, and therefore their health-promoting effects are promptly felt.

High Quality extracts and wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Gokshura, Trikantaka, Shvadamstra, Calthrops, Nerunji, Land caltrops, Puncture vine, Small Caltrops.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com