Ashwagandha

Ashwagandha

Product Code: 304

Product Name: Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera)

Supports Stress, Low Energy

Price: Special Offer:  $15.95 $18.95

Package:

60 Vege Capsules, 800 mg each -- Extract Ratio (6:1)

This product is concentrated extract form (Not just simple bulk herb powder) Extract enhances potency, efficacy and health benefits to a great extent.

Serving Size:

Adults: 1 capsule, 1 or 2 times a day with water. It is more beneficial if taken with warm milk or soymilk.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews
Temporarily out of stock

Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera) (Dietary Supplement)

Family Name: Solanaccac

Botanical Name: Withania Somnifera

Other Names: Withania Somnifera, Winter cherry.

Ashwagandha: High quality pure extract, with optimum potency & maximum quantity.

Ashwagandha extract standardized to not 5 less than 2.5% Withanolides.

650 mg extract + 150 mg micronised powder of Ashwagandha Root.

Extraction ratio 6:1 implies that the six time of conservation of normal Ashwagandha root powder.

This level of extraction ratio retains all the natural components and properties of the herb in concentrated form.

Ashwagandha supports body and mind in combating daily life stress and enhances work performance.

Helps to support energy, stamina, vitality and vigor. It improves both, physical and mental performance. A tonic for overall health and general well-being.

Ashwagandha is a rejuvenating herb for muscles and bone marrow. It also supports the immune system.

Withania Somnifera (Ashwagandha), the Sanskrit term for Ashwagandha literally means "horse vitality". This is one of the most famous herbs in Ayurveda (Science of life). Some studies have shown that this herb is more superior and effective than Korean Ginseng and has been safely used in Ayurveda (Indian Herbal System) for thousands of years. This Ayurvedic, rejuvenating herb is used in many tonics and formulations due to its numerous health benefits.

It helps to pacify Vata (air) and Kapha (water) dohsa.

Ashwagandha is best used with milk, or milk with honey and fresh butter.

Extra support: particularly with our products "Joint Health" and "Ojas".

As a body tonic, "Shilajit" & "Shatavari" are also beneficial supplements to take along with this herb.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Vegetarian capsules are cellulose based capsule shells that are used to encapsulate the material. Vegetarian capsules are made from a substance called HPMC, which stands for hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (often shortened to hypromellose). This contains no animal matter (unlike gelatin capsules) and is suitable for all.

One of the benefits of having capsules is that capsules have a consistent disintegration time, typically less than 30 minutes i.e. the capsule shell takes about 30 minutes to disintegrate once it has been eaten. Another benefit of taking capsules is that the capsule shell offers excellent protection for oxygen sensitive ingredients so capsulated supplements will stay fresher longer.

Note: We do not add gluten, soy, milk wheat, eggs, peanuts, shellfish, preservatives, colors, artificial ingredients, binders, flavours, silica, lactose, malt, dextrin, stearates, titanium dioxide etc. in capsules.

Extracts are prepared either with water or according to the solubility of active principle of the herb. We extract each herb according to its own unique physical and biochemical characteristics. We dry the extracts with the micronized powder of the same herb. This increases the strength of the extract and the extracts get easier to dry. Less chances to take moisture from air. We do not add any additive.

This attention to detail produces a finished extract that optimally represents the herb from which it is made. Our extracts are very rich in the aroma, taste and contain bioactive compounds of the original herbs themselves. They are easily and optimally absorbed and assimilated by the body, and therefore their health-promoting effects are promptly felt.

High Quality extracts and wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Ajagandha, Amangura, Asoda, Asundha, Asgandh, Punir , Amukkuram, Achuvagandi, Amikkira-gadday, Amkulang-kalang, Amukkira-kilzhangu, Amukran-kizhangu, Asundha, Hayahvaya, Hirre-gadday, Hirimaddina-gadday, Peneeroo-gadda, Sogade-beru, Pevette, Ajagandha, Samm Al Ferakh, Kanaje, Indian Ginseng, Indian Winter Cherry, Clustered Wintercherry, Kuthmithi, Orovale, Peyette, Physalis somnifera, Turangi-Ghanda, Vajigandha.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

5 of 5 Stars!

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com