Shatavari Powder

Shatavari Powder

Product Code: 506

Product Name: Shatavari Powder (Asparagus Racemosus)

Price: $12.00

Package: 8.11 oz, 230 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews
Temporarily out of stock

Shatavari Powder (Asparagus Racemosus) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Shatavari (Asparagus Racemosus)

Shatavari: Root powder. Cooling herb supports the reproductive system.

Family Name: Liliaceae

Botanical Name: Asparagus Racemosus

English Name: Indian Asparagus

Hindi Name: Shatavari

Sanskrit Name: Shatavari

Other Names: Asparagus Racemosus.

Shatavari acts as a support for reproductive health as it tones and nourishes the female reproductive organs.

Shatavari helps to relieve pains and controls blood loss during menstruation. Shatavari supports the production of breast milk for lactating mothers.

Shatavari is a support for menopausal symptoms such as hot flashes.

Shatavari supports the function of the immune and digestive system.

It is mild aphrodisiac in nature.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade, that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are sun shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active principles and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb) that decoction is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principle "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders. Certain parts are more potent than others.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent and effective than cultivated herbs because habitat plays an important role.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Shatawari, Shatmuli, Asparagus, Wild Asparagus, Asparagus root, Mahashatavari, Satavar, Satmuli, Kilavari, Satavali, Shatmuli, Satavari, Satawar, Shimai-shadavari, Ammaikodi, Kilwari, Challagadda, Pilligadalu, Majjige-gedde, Aheru balli, Saatawari, Ekalakanto, Shatawarmul, Shatavari, Satamuli.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com