Mucuna

Mucuna

Product Code: 330

Product Name: Mucuna (Mucuna Pruriens)

Nervine Tonic

Price: Special Offer:  $13.95 $17.95

Package:

60 Vege Capsules (20% aldopa), 800 mg each

This product is concentrated extract form (Not just simple bulk herb powder) Extract enhances potency, efficacy and health benefits to a great extent.

Serving Size:

1 or 2 Vege Capsule 2 or 3 times a day after meals with milk/juice/water.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Mucuna (Mucuna Pruriens) (Kaunch) (Dietary Supplement)

Family Name: Fabaceae

Botanical Name: Mucuna Pruriens

Common Name: Cowitch, Velvet Bean

Other Names: Velvet Bean, Cowhage, Cow-itch, Buffalo bean, kaunch, Atmagupta, kapi kacchu. Mucuna, Mucuna Pruriens.

High quality pure extract with optimum potency & maximum quantity.

800 mg standardized extract not less than 20 % L-Dopa (160 mg per Capsule).

As a Dietary Supplement

Kaunch supports the nervous and reproductive systems in the body. Mucuna is a good natural source of L-dopa.

Mucuna is beneficial as a nervine tonic and aphrodisiac.

It may also be useful as nervine tonic for nervous system.

Mucuna helps to maintain healthy testosterone levels, leading to deposition of protein in the muscles and promote muscle mass and strength. It is also known to enhance mental alertness and improve coordination.

It helps to strength the nervous system.

Extra support in small dose with "Vigor Forte", "Vitazin", "Male 40 Plus" (if needed).

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Vegetarian capsules are cellulose based capsule shells that are used to encapsulate the material. Vegetarian capsules are made from a substance called HPMC, which stands for hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (often shortened to hypromellose). This contains no animal matter (unlike gelatin capsules) and is suitable for all.

One of the benefits of having capsules is that capsules have a consistent disintegration time, typically less than 30 minutes i.e. the capsule shell takes about 30 minutes to disintegrate once it has been eaten. Another benefit of taking capsules is that the capsule shell offers excellent protection for oxygen sensitive ingredients so capsulated supplements will stay fresher longer.

Note: We do not add gluten, soy, milk wheat, eggs, peanuts, shellfish, preservatives, colors, artificial ingredients, binders, flavours, silica, lactose, malt, dextrin, stearates, titanium dioxide etc. in capsules.

Extracts are prepared either with water or according to the solubility of active principle of the herb. We extract each herb according to its own unique physical and biochemical characteristics. We dry the extracts with the micronized powder of the same herb. This increases the strength of the extract and the extracts get easier to dry. Less chances to take moisture from air. We do not add any additive.

This attention to detail produces a finished extract that optimally represents the herb from which it is made. Our extracts are very rich in the aroma, taste and contain bioactive compounds of the original herbs themselves. They are easily and optimally absorbed and assimilated by the body, and therefore their health-promoting effects are promptly felt.

High Quality extracts and wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Cowage, Sea Bean, Kiwanch, Cowitch, Pois Mascate, Pois Velus, Itchy Bean, Krame, Chiporro, Picapica, Nescafe, Bengal Bean, Mauritius Bean, Couhage, Dolichos Pruriens, Feijao Macaco, Kapi Kacchu, Kapikachu, Kawach, Kawanch, Kevanch, Kiwach, Mucuna Hirsuta, Mucuna Prurient, Mucuna Prurita, Pica-Pica, Stizolobium pruriens.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

5 of 5 Stars!

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com