Pippali Powder

Pippali Powder

Product Code: 490

Product Name: Pippali Powder (Piper Lignum)

Fruit Powder - supports digestion and absorption

Price: Special Offer:  $15.00 $16.00

Package: 8.11 oz, 230 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Pippali Powder (Piper Lignum) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Pippali (Piper Lignum)

Family Name: Piperaceae

Botanical Name: Piper Longum

Common Name: Long Pepper, Pippali

Other Names: Piper Longum, Long pepper.

Pippali: Long pepper fruit powder: Supports digestion and absorption.

Pippali is renowned for its benefits for the lungs.

Pippali is used as a culinary spice.

It is a catalyst to ignite digestive fire.

Pippali regulates sroto- Agni (fire component) of, the respiratory tract.

It acts as a bronchodilator, decongestant, expectorant, and lung rejuvenative.

Pippali kindles fire in the liver, improving the functioning of liver.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade, that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are sun shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active principles and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb) that decoction is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principle "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders. Certain parts are more potent than others.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent and effective than cultivated herbs because habitat plays an important role.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Capala, Catikasira, Chanchala, Chupula, Dantakapha, Eranda, Gonamika, Granthika, Granthikam, Ka, Kagophale, Kana, Kanamula, Kati, Katubija, Katugranthikam, Kola, Kolamula, Kolya, Korangi, Krikala, Krishna, Krishnapippali, Krsna, Krsnatandula, Kuna, Magadha, Magadhaja, Magadhi, Magadhika, Magadhodbhava, Maghadi, Magudhi, Mula, Osanam, Pippali, Pippali mula, Pippalika, Pippalimulam, Pippalu, Pippuli, Rudhakam, Ruthakam, Sadgraathi, Sadgranthi, Sarvagranthikam, Saundi, Shaundi, Shoundi, Shyama, Sukshmatandula, Sumulakam, Syama, Tandula, Tiksnatandula, Tiktatandula, Trikana, Upakulya, Upkulya, Upukulya, Usana, Ushuna, Vaidehi, Vaidehikana, Videhi, Na, Magadhajam, Magadham, Gazpipal, Pimpli, Pipal, Pipar, Piplamul, Pipli, Pipli-mool, Pipulmul, Pipal mal, Pippala mul, Darfilfil, Filfil daraz, Tirkuta, Pipal mol, Rupa mukhi, Pipal kalah, Pipla mul, Pipla-mul, Pipal kalan, Piplamul, Long pepper, Ralli, Pipul, Peepul, Hipli, Hippali, Hippaliballi, Kuna, Tippali, Yippali, Kuna balli, Hippali balli, Thippali balli, Tippall, Ippali, Tippili, Modi, Cattu-tirpali, Chapala, Kana, Kattutipali, Kattutippali, Magadhi, Tippali, Tippli, Capala, Cattutirpali, Cuttaterpati, Piplee, Pimpalee, Argadi, Atti, Kalidi, Kalini, Kaman, Kanna, Kattuttippilikkodi, Kindigam, Kirandigam, Kolagam, Thippili, Kattu-t-tippili.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com